Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10tt 2019

Pos No. Name           Club           Cat Time  
1 35 Kyle  Gordon RT23 S 0:19:44  
2 18 Alasdair Munro RT23 S 0:20:53  
3 15 Ewan Macgillvary RT23 S 0:21:08  
4 20 Dean Cunningham Transition Racing S 0:21:48  
5 5 Kyle Cartmell RT23 JM 0:21:49  
6 30 Peter Ettles RT23 V 0:21:53  
7 25 Brian Duncan Sparta Breda S 0:21:58  
8 32 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 0:21:58  
9 34 Vince Maclennan Ross-shire Roads  V 0:22:56  
10 29 Gary Russell Royal Air Force S 0:23:04  
11 19 Keith Hinds Ross-shire Roads  V 0:23:09  
12 16 Alan McCaffery Ross-shire Roads  V 0:23:15  
13 21 Andy Cowie Moray Firth CC V 0:23:24  
14 23 Edward Atkinson Elgin cc V 0:23:49  
15 27 Eric Davidson Moray Firth CC V 0:23:57  
16 8 Kevin Lackie RT23 V 0:24:05  
17 33 David Harter Forres CC V 0:24:13  
18 28 Evan Beswick Moray Firth CC S 0:24:14  
19 7 Philip Richmond Moray Firth CC V 0:24:18  
20 17 Aexanderw Whyte Moray Firth CC V 0:24:53  
21 31 Kenneth  Dey Forres CC V 0:25:08  
22 13 Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers V 0:25:48  
23 14 Coinneach Laing Cromarty Firth CC V 0:27:24  
24 11 Lewis Dey Forres CC YM 0:27:28  
25 22 George Grant Forres CC V 0:28:32  
26 26 Stephen Payton Ross-shire Roads  V 0:28:35  
27 4 Mary Eagleson Ross-shire Roads  FV 0:29:09  
28 12 Gordon Lawrie Forres CC V 0:30:10  
29 6 Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers FV 0:33:49  

Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 2018

 

 

1 35 Kyle  Gordon RT23 S 0:51:00
2 30 James Cusick Dooleys Cycles V 0:55:18
3 28 James Millar MFCC V 0:55:50
4 26 Alasdair  Munro RT23 JM 0:56:29
5 17 Steve Clayton RT23 V 0:57:18
6 20 Colin Duncan Elgin CC V 0:57:43
7 15 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire Roads CC V 0:58:27
8 25 Terry  Christie Elgin CC V 0:59:11
9 33 Scott Davidson MFCC S 0:59:46
10 9 Kyle  Cartmell RT23 JM 1:00:30
11 32 Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC V 1:00:50
12 12 Edward Atkinson Elgin CC V 1:02:01
13 22 Neil Cooper   V 1:02:14
14 31 Kevin Smith MFCC S 1:02:54
15 27 Laura Nicholson Dooleys Cycles F 1:02:56
16 5 Alexander Whyte MFCC V 1:03:16
17 10 Charles Fairgreaves MFCC V 1:03:58
18 7 Mark Maciver Hebridean CC S 1:05:34
19 24 Hector Nicholson MFCC V 1:07:59
20 19 Alasdair  Washington Caithness CC V 1:08:16
21 3 Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers FV 1:09:27
22 14 Michelle Esson Forres CC F 1:09:45
23 23 Kenny  Day Forres CC V 1:09:48
24 11 Graham Beaton MFCC V 1:10:26
25 6 George Grant Forres CC V 1:12:16
26 8 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire Roads CC FV 1:13:25
Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 2018

Raymond Sinclair Memorial 2018

1 35 Kyle Gordon RT23 S 0:20:44
2 6 Colin Duncan Elgin CC V 0:21:57
3 25 Brian Duncan Spatra Breda S 0:21:57
4 20 Ali Munro rt23 JM 0:21:58
5 28 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire Roads CC V 0:22:41
6 15 Chris Pitblado Moray Firth CC S 0:22:59
7 33 Keith  Hinds Ross-Shire Roads CC V 0:23:35
8 10 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA S 0:23:43
9 13 Paul  Parrish Cairngorm CC V 0:23:52
10 18 Edward Atkinson Elgin CC V 0:24:15
11 23 Angus Henry Wick Wheelers CC YM 0:24:23
12 29 Luke Williams Moray Firth CC JM 0:24:29
13 32 Alexander Whyte Moray Firth CC V 0:24:31
14 12 Eric  Davidson Moray Firth CC V 0:24:36
15 34 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth CC V 0:24:39
16 22 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V 0:24:43
17 31 David Reid   V 0:25:41
18 21 Graham Beaton Moray Firth CC V 0:25:44
19 26 Michael  O'Donnell   S 0:26:00
20 24 Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers V 0:26:18
21 27 Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers FV 0:27:43
22 14 Alan  Cook Cromarty Firth CC V 0:28:46
23 19 Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire Roads CC FV 0:28:48
24 16 Gordon Lawrie Forres CC V 0:30:24
25 7 Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers FV 0:34:11

Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 14/8/16

1 30 Tom  Broadbent Elgin CC S 0:54:05  
2 25 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC V 0:56:38  
3 10 Peter Fenwick Moray Firth CC S 0:56:45  
4 20 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth CC V 0:57:26  
5 27 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 0:58:17  
6 32 Chris Pitlabo Moray Firth CC S 0:59:10  
7 15 Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC V 0:59:48  
8 23 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire Roads V 1:00:35  
9 24 Paul  Black Elgin CC V 1:01:02  
10 13 David Harter Forres CC V 1:01:16  
11 33 Alan Shearer Caithness CC S 1:01:17  
12 34 Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club S 1:01:23  
13 28 Paul  Parrish Cairngorm CC V 1:01:32  
14 11 Alexander Whyte Moray Firth CC V 1:01:44  
15 18 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC V 1:02:15  
16 22 Tom McKeith Edinburgh University CC S 1:02:15  
17 21 Simon Dewis Elgin CC V 1:03:05  
18 14 Scott  Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC V 1:03:19  
19 29 Peter Widlof Moray Firth CC V 1:03:37  
20 4 Edward  Atkinson Elgin CC V 1:03:47  
21 19 Kyle Cartmell Forres CC YM 1:04:05  
22 6 Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth CC V 1:04:10  
23 9 Neil  Cooper Unattached V 1:05:25  
24 8 Alasdair  Munro Ben Wyvis CC YM 1:05:26  
25 12 Alasdair  Washington Caithness CC V 1:07:03  
26 17 Lorna  Stanger Caithness CC FV 1:07:39  
27 7 Scott  Bell Elgin CC S 1:08:00  
28 16 Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers V 1:08:53  
29 1 Deborah MacGruer Caithness CC F 1:11:35  
30 2 Amanda Wagstaff East Sutherland Wheelers FV 1:11:50  
31 3 Peter Robertson George Grant Tandem V 1:12:29  

documents/raymondsinclairmem2016.docx

 

http://documents/raymondsinclairmem2015.docx

 

documents/iainlongbothammem2014.docx

documents/davidbruce-mem-2014.docx

documents/raymond-sinclair-mem-20114.docx

 

 

Click for Map WikanikoWork from Home
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy | accessibility statement