Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 2023
Pos |
Name |
|
|
|
|
|
Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Cat |
Time |
1 |
Kyle Gordon |
RT23 |
|
|
|
|
|
S |
0:49:24 |
2 |
Lewis Dey |
RT23 |
|
|
|
|
|
JM |
0:52:15 |
3 |
Gavin Dempster |
Torvelo Racing |
|
|
S |
0:56:18 |
4 |
Alan McCaffrey |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
V |
0:56:40 |
5 |
Leigh Innes |
Elgin CC |
|
|
|
|
V |
0:57:29 |
6 |
David Hutcheson |
Elgin CC |
|
|
|
|
S |
0:57:44 |
7 |
Jamie Riddoch |
Elgin CC |
|
|
|
|
S |
0:58:10 |
8 |
Colin Duncan |
Elgin CC |
|
|
|
|
V |
0:58:27 |
9 |
Lorna Breetzke |
Vanelli-Project |
|
|
|
FV |
0:59:29 |
10 |
Kevin Belton |
Forres CC |
|
|
|
|
V |
0:59:52 |
11 |
Brendan McCabe |
Aberdeen Wheelers |
|
V |
1:02:59 |
12 |
Michael Maciver |
Ross-Shire Roads CC |
S |
1:03:57 |
13 |
Gillies Grant |
Forres CC |
|
|
|
|
JM |
1:04:37 |
14 |
Martin Lugg |
Revolution CT |
|
|
|
V |
1:04:42 |
15 |
Michael Morris |
Cairngorm CC |
|
|
|
V |
1:04:54 |
16 |
Paul Parrish |
Cairngorm CC |
|
|
|
V |
1:05:02 |
17 |
John Newsom |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S |
1:07:31 |
18 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
|
|
|
V |
1:10:35 |
Iain Longbotham memorial 25tt 2022
1 |
30 |
Tom Broadbent |
MGC RT |
|
|
|
|
V |
0:53:50 |
2 |
20 |
Scott Davidson |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
S |
0:57:20 |
3 |
29 |
Lewis Dey |
Forres CC |
|
|
|
JM |
0:57:39 |
4 |
25 |
Gavin Dempster |
Torvelo Racing |
|
|
S |
0:57:49 |
5 |
23 |
Sam Glover |
Elgin CC |
|
|
|
|
S |
0:58:02 |
6 |
6 |
Kevin Belton |
Forres CC |
|
|
|
V |
0:59:31 |
7 |
17 |
Andrew McGhee |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
S |
0:59:59 |
8 |
18 |
Kevin Smith |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
V |
1:00:37 |
9 |
22 |
Greg Williamson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V |
1:01:21 |
10 |
13 |
Tyler Clare |
Inverness CC |
|
|
JM |
1:01:28 |
11 |
7 |
Lorna Breetke |
Vanelli-Pro |
|
|
|
FV |
1:02:20 |
12 |
10 |
Alexander Whyte |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
V |
1:02:21 |
13 |
16 |
John Murray |
Elgin CC |
|
|
|
|
V |
1:03:50 |
14 |
27 |
Steven Gregg |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
S |
1:04:19 |
15 |
19 |
Michael Maciver |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S |
1:04:59 |
16 |
28 |
Paul Parrish |
Cairngorm CC |
|
|
V |
1:05:10 |
17 |
26 |
Lynne Cordiner |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
FV |
1:06:31 |
18 |
12 |
Brian Ross |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V |
1:07:03 |
19 |
4 |
Gillies Grant |
Forres CC |
|
|
|
JM |
1:09:57 |
20 |
5 |
Breagha Beaton |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
F |
1:10:56 |
21 |
11 |
Laura Shearer |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
FV |
1:10:58 |
22 |
8 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
|
|
V |
1:11:04 |
23 |
9 |
Roma Shepherd |
Moray Firth CC |
|
|
FV |
1:14:07 |
Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10tt 2019
Pos |
No. |
Name |
|
|
|
|
|
Club |
|
|
|
|
|
Cat |
Time |
|
1 |
35 |
Kyle Gordon |
RT23 |
S |
0:19:44 |
|
2 |
18 |
Alasdair Munro |
RT23 |
S |
0:20:53 |
|
3 |
15 |
Ewan Macgillvary |
RT23 |
S |
0:21:08 |
|
4 |
20 |
Dean Cunningham |
Transition Racing |
S |
0:21:48 |
|
5 |
5 |
Kyle Cartmell |
RT23 |
JM |
0:21:49 |
|
6 |
30 |
Peter Ettles |
RT23 |
V |
0:21:53 |
|
7 |
25 |
Brian Duncan |
Sparta Breda |
S |
0:21:58 |
|
8 |
32 |
Chris Pitblado |
Moray Firth CC |
S |
0:21:58 |
|
9 |
34 |
Vince Maclennan |
Ross-shire Roads |
V |
0:22:56 |
|
10 |
29 |
Gary Russell |
Royal Air Force |
S |
0:23:04 |
|
11 |
19 |
Keith Hinds |
Ross-shire Roads |
V |
0:23:09 |
|
12 |
16 |
Alan McCaffery |
Ross-shire Roads |
V |
0:23:15 |
|
13 |
21 |
Andy Cowie |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:23:24 |
|
14 |
23 |
Edward Atkinson |
Elgin cc |
V |
0:23:49 |
|
15 |
27 |
Eric Davidson |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:23:57 |
|
16 |
8 |
Kevin Lackie |
RT23 |
V |
0:24:05 |
|
17 |
33 |
David Harter |
Forres CC |
V |
0:24:13 |
|
18 |
28 |
Evan Beswick |
Moray Firth CC |
S |
0:24:14 |
|
19 |
7 |
Philip Richmond |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:24:18 |
|
20 |
17 |
Aexanderw Whyte |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:24:53 |
|
21 |
31 |
Kenneth Dey |
Forres CC |
V |
0:25:08 |
|
22 |
13 |
Innis Mitchell |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
V |
0:25:48 |
|
23 |
14 |
Coinneach Laing |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
0:27:24 |
|
24 |
11 |
Lewis Dey |
Forres CC |
YM |
0:27:28 |
|
25 |
22 |
George Grant |
Forres CC |
V |
0:28:32 |
|
26 |
26 |
Stephen Payton |
Ross-shire Roads |
V |
0:28:35 |
|
27 |
4 |
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-shire Roads |
FV |
0:29:09 |
|
28 |
12 |
Gordon Lawrie |
Forres CC |
V |
0:30:10 |
|
29 |
6 |
Anne Mitchell |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
FV |
0:33:49 |
|
Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 2018
1 |
35 |
Kyle Gordon |
RT23 |
S |
0:51:00 |
2 |
30 |
James Cusick |
Dooleys Cycles |
V |
0:55:18 |
3 |
28 |
James Millar |
MFCC |
V |
0:55:50 |
4 |
26 |
Alasdair Munro |
RT23 |
JM |
0:56:29 |
5 |
17 |
Steve Clayton |
RT23 |
V |
0:57:18 |
6 |
20 |
Colin Duncan |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:57:43 |
7 |
15 |
Mark Dryburgh |
Ross-Shire Roads CC |
V |
0:58:27 |
8 |
25 |
Terry Christie |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:59:11 |
9 |
33 |
Scott Davidson |
MFCC |
S |
0:59:46 |
10 |
9 |
Kyle Cartmell |
RT23 |
JM |
1:00:30 |
11 |
32 |
Paul Parrish |
Cairngorm CC |
V |
1:00:50 |
12 |
12 |
Edward Atkinson |
Elgin CC |
V |
1:02:01 |
13 |
22 |
Neil Cooper |
|
V |
1:02:14 |
14 |
31 |
Kevin Smith |
MFCC |
S |
1:02:54 |
15 |
27 |
Laura Nicholson |
Dooleys Cycles |
F |
1:02:56 |
16 |
5 |
Alexander Whyte |
MFCC |
V |
1:03:16 |
17 |
10 |
Charles Fairgreaves |
MFCC |
V |
1:03:58 |
18 |
7 |
Mark Maciver |
Hebridean CC |
S |
1:05:34 |
19 |
24 |
Hector Nicholson |
MFCC |
V |
1:07:59 |
20 |
19 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
1:08:16 |
21 |
3 |
Amanda Wagstaffe |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
FV |
1:09:27 |
22 |
14 |
Michelle Esson |
Forres CC |
F |
1:09:45 |
23 |
23 |
Kenny Day |
Forres CC |
V |
1:09:48 |
24 |
11 |
Graham Beaton |
MFCC |
V |
1:10:26 |
25 |
6 |
George Grant |
Forres CC |
V |
1:12:16 |
26 |
8 |
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-Shire Roads CC |
FV |
1:13:25 |
Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 2018
Raymond Sinclair Memorial 2018
1 |
35 |
Kyle Gordon |
RT23 |
S |
0:20:44 |
2 |
6 |
Colin Duncan |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:21:57 |
3 |
25 |
Brian Duncan |
Spatra Breda |
S |
0:21:57 |
4 |
20 |
Ali Munro |
rt23 |
JM |
0:21:58 |
5 |
28 |
Mark Dryburgh |
Ross-Shire Roads CC |
V |
0:22:41 |
6 |
15 |
Chris Pitblado |
Moray Firth CC |
S |
0:22:59 |
7 |
33 |
Keith Hinds |
Ross-Shire Roads CC |
V |
0:23:35 |
8 |
10 |
Garry Russell |
Royal Air Force CA |
S |
0:23:43 |
9 |
13 |
Paul Parrish |
Cairngorm CC |
V |
0:23:52 |
10 |
18 |
Edward Atkinson |
Elgin CC |
V |
0:24:15 |
11 |
23 |
Angus Henry |
Wick Wheelers CC |
YM |
0:24:23 |
12 |
29 |
Luke Williams |
Moray Firth CC |
JM |
0:24:29 |
13 |
32 |
Alexander Whyte |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:24:31 |
14 |
12 |
Eric Davidson |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:24:36 |
15 |
34 |
Charles Fairgrieve |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:24:39 |
16 |
22 |
David Stuart |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
0:24:43 |
17 |
31 |
David Reid |
|
V |
0:25:41 |
18 |
21 |
Graham Beaton |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:25:44 |
19 |
26 |
Michael O'Donnell |
|
S |
0:26:00 |
20 |
24 |
Innis Mitchell |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
V |
0:26:18 |
21 |
27 |
Amanda Wagstaffe |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
FV |
0:27:43 |
22 |
14 |
Alan Cook |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
0:28:46 |
23 |
19 |
Mary Eagleson |
Ross-Shire Roads CC |
FV |
0:28:48 |
24 |
16 |
Gordon Lawrie |
Forres CC |
V |
0:30:24 |
25 |
7 |
Anne Mitchell |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
FV |
0:34:11 |
Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 14/8/16
1 |
30 |
Tom Broadbent |
Elgin CC |
S |
0:54:05 |
|
2 |
25 |
Callum Finlayson |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:56:38 |
|
3 |
10 |
Peter Fenwick |
Moray Firth CC |
S |
0:56:45 |
|
4 |
20 |
Kenneth Riddle |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:57:26 |
|
5 |
27 |
Brian Nicholas |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
0:58:17 |
|
6 |
32 |
Chris Pitlabo |
Moray Firth CC |
S |
0:59:10 |
|
7 |
15 |
Brian Fishpool |
Cairngorm CC |
V |
0:59:48 |
|
8 |
23 |
Mark Dryburgh |
Ross-Shire Roads |
V |
1:00:35 |
|
9 |
24 |
Paul Black |
Elgin CC |
V |
1:01:02 |
|
10 |
13 |
David Harter |
Forres CC |
V |
1:01:16 |
|
11 |
33 |
Alan Shearer |
Caithness CC |
S |
1:01:17 |
|
12 |
34 |
Alan Horsburgh |
Inverness Cycle Club |
S |
1:01:23 |
|
13 |
28 |
Paul Parrish |
Cairngorm CC |
V |
1:01:32 |
|
14 |
11 |
Alexander Whyte |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
1:01:44 |
|
15 |
18 |
Fraser Caldwell |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
1:02:15 |
|
16 |
22 |
Tom McKeith |
Edinburgh University CC |
S |
1:02:15 |
|
17 |
21 |
Simon Dewis |
Elgin CC |
V |
1:03:05 |
|
18 |
14 |
Scott Macdonald |
Cromarty Firth CC |
V |
1:03:19 |
|
19 |
29 |
Peter Widlof |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
1:03:37 |
|
20 |
4 |
Edward Atkinson |
Elgin CC |
V |
1:03:47 |
|
21 |
19 |
Kyle Cartmell |
Forres CC |
YM |
1:04:05 |
|
22 |
6 |
Vincent Mcgregor |
Moray Firth CC |
V |
1:04:10 |
|
23 |
9 |
Neil Cooper |
Unattached |
V |
1:05:25 |
|
24 |
8 |
Alasdair Munro |
Ben Wyvis CC |
YM |
1:05:26 |
|
25 |
12 |
Alasdair Washington |
Caithness CC |
V |
1:07:03 |
|
26 |
17 |
Lorna Stanger |
Caithness CC |
FV |
1:07:39 |
|
27 |
7 |
Scott Bell |
Elgin CC |
S |
1:08:00 |
|
28 |
16 |
Alan Cockburn |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
V |
1:08:53 |
|
29 |
1 |
Deborah MacGruer |
Caithness CC |
F |
1:11:35 |
|
30 |
2 |
Amanda Wagstaff |
East Sutherland Wheelers |
FV |
1:11:50 |
|
31 |
3 |
Peter Robertson George Grant |
Tandem |
V |
1:12:29 |
|
http://documents/raymondsinclairmem2015.docx