Login
Get your free website from Spanglefish

Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 14/8/16

1 30 Tom  Broadbent Elgin CC S 0:54:05  
2 25 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC V 0:56:38  
3 10 Peter Fenwick Moray Firth CC S 0:56:45  
4 20 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth CC V 0:57:26  
5 27 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 0:58:17  
6 32 Chris Pitlabo Moray Firth CC S 0:59:10  
7 15 Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC V 0:59:48  
8 23 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire Roads V 1:00:35  
9 24 Paul  Black Elgin CC V 1:01:02  
10 13 David Harter Forres CC V 1:01:16  
11 33 Alan Shearer Caithness CC S 1:01:17  
12 34 Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club S 1:01:23  
13 28 Paul  Parrish Cairngorm CC V 1:01:32  
14 11 Alexander Whyte Moray Firth CC V 1:01:44  
15 18 Fraser Caldwell Cromarty Firth CC V 1:02:15  
16 22 Tom McKeith Edinburgh University CC S 1:02:15  
17 21 Simon Dewis Elgin CC V 1:03:05  
18 14 Scott  Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC V 1:03:19  
19 29 Peter Widlof Moray Firth CC V 1:03:37  
20 4 Edward  Atkinson Elgin CC V 1:03:47  
21 19 Kyle Cartmell Forres CC YM 1:04:05  
22 6 Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth CC V 1:04:10  
23 9 Neil  Cooper Unattached V 1:05:25  
24 8 Alasdair  Munro Ben Wyvis CC YM 1:05:26  
25 12 Alasdair  Washington Caithness CC V 1:07:03  
26 17 Lorna  Stanger Caithness CC FV 1:07:39  
27 7 Scott  Bell Elgin CC S 1:08:00  
28 16 Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers V 1:08:53  
29 1 Deborah MacGruer Caithness CC F 1:11:35  
30 2 Amanda Wagstaff East Sutherland Wheelers FV 1:11:50  
31 3 Peter Robertson George Grant Tandem V 1:12:29  

Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10tt 18th May 2016

Pos Name BC Club Time
1 Callum Finlayson 704599 MFCC 0:22:01
2 Peter Ettles 442120 Sandy Wallace Cycles 0:22:42
3 Col Duncan   Ythan CC 0:23:01
4 Christopher Goddard 724266 MFCC 0:23:01
5 Mark O'Reilly   Unattached 0:23:02
6 Robbie Brown 965588 Ythan CC 0:23:03
7 Mark Dryburgh 968561 RRCC 0:23:40
8 Brian Nicholas 1002972 MFCC 0:23:54
9 Mike Seffers 824978 MFCC 0:24:00
10 Paul Parrish 966611 Cairngorm CC 0:24:19
11 Eric Davidson 833828 MFCC 0:24:37
12 David Harter 453928 Forres CC 0:24:38
13 Andrew Cuthbert 411127 Elgin CC 0:24:38
14 Gregor Grant 202477 MFCC 0:24:51
15 Alasdair Munro 1108729 Ben Wyvis CC 0:24:53
16 Micheal Gordon 435326 MFCC 0:24:54
17 Philip Richmond 895781 MFCC 0:24:57
18 Lewis Macfarlane 903863 MFCC 0:25:05
19 Evan Beswick 928746 MFCC 0:25:06
20 Dariusz Badlya 961903 CFCC 0:25:14
21 Alexander Whyte 202680 MFCC 0:25:23
22 Alan Macaffery 428942 Highland Bikes 0:25:25
23 William Macrae 956351 CFCC 0:25:34
24 Jed Scott 1167738 MFCC 0:25:41
25 Alastair Sutherland 203593 MFCC 0:25:46
26 Scott Macdoanld 979212 CFCC 0:25:59
27 Innes Macritchie 723535 MFCC 0:26:47
28 George Grant 201987 Forres CC 0:28:19
29 Andrew Mackenzie 954701 MFCC 0:28:25
30 Gordon Lawrie   Unattached 0:31:07
31 Graig Little 827691 Forres CC 0:31:21
32 Steve Payton 944833 RRCC 0:33:04
33 Anne Mitchell 877689 East Sutherland Wheelers 0:35:17

 

Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10tt 20th May 2015

Peter Ettles

Sandy Wallace Cycles V 0:21:21  
Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team V 0:21:21  
Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team S 0:21:25  
Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:21:47  
Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:21:54  
Col Duncan Ythan CC V 0:22:36  
Chris Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:22:39  
Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club V 0:22:42  
Brian Duncan Velocity 44 Stirling S 0:22:49  
Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team V 0:23:03  
Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team JM 0:23:11  
Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:23:14  
Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC V 0:23:20  
Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:23:23  
David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club S 0:23:28  
Micheal Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:23:29  
Garry Russell Royal Air Force CC S 0:23:50  
David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V 0:24:04  
Will Manners Stirling Bike Club V 0:24:11  
Julian Foot Ross-Shire RCC V 0:24:16  
Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC V 0:24:18  
Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club S 0:24:18  
Lindsay McCrae   V 0:24:27  
Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC V 0:24:34  
Rick Wells Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:24:41  
Stuart Lloyd Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:24:54  
William MacRae Cromarty Firth CC S 0:25:03  
Hamish Irvine Cairngorm CC V 0:25:13  
Scott Grant Forres CC V 0:25:17  
Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC V 0:25:21  
Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:25:51  
Peter Robertson Forres CC V 0:25:57  
Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers V 0:26:02  
Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC V 0:26:11  
George Grant Forres CC V 0:26:19  
Graham Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:26:40  
John Maclean Moray Firth Cycling Club V 0:27:08  
Craig Little Forres CC S 0:28:57  
Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC FV 0:29:00  
Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC FV 0:29:06  

 

Iain Longbotham Memorial 25tt 24/8/14

Pos No. Name           Club           Cat Time  
1 20 Tony Hay Highland Bikes V 0:54:47  
2 25 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC V 0:56:24  
3 30 Andy Cowie Highland Bikes V 0:56:47  
4 35 Gavin Shirley Dooleys Cycles S 0:57:30  
5 3 Gareth Luce Moray RT S 0:59:05  
6 15 Brian Nicholas Moray Firth CC V 1:00:11  
7 28 Michael Gordon Moray Firth CC V 1:00:50  
8 22 Fraser Macbeath Moray Firth CC S 1:01:18  
9 23 Terry Gallacher   V 1:01:37  
10 10 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC V 1:01:43  
11 16 Eric Davidson Moray Firth CC S 1:04:09  
12 27 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC V 1:04:23  
13 29 John Cummings Deeside Thistle V 1:04:49  
14 14 Ross Nixon Highland Firefighters V 1:05:45  
15 31 Peter Robertson Forres CC V 1:06:26  
16 17 Lorna Stanger Caithness CC FV 1:06:51  
17 12 Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC V 1:06:57  
18 5 Alex Mann Ross-Shire Roads V 1:07:14  
19 11 Innis Mitchell Ross-Shire Roads V 1:07:22  
20 34 Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth CC V 1:07:43  
21 21 Ed Rattray Elgin CC V 1:08:10  
22 24 George Grant Forres CC V 1:08:30  
23 18 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC V 1:08:46  
24 7 David Macfayden Moray Firth CC V 1:10:30  
25 13 Neil Griffiths Unattatched S 1:10:46  
26 19 Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers V 1:11:24  
27 4 Keith MacRae East Sutherland Wheelers V 1:11:55  
28 9 Katrina Moir Ross-Shire Roads FV 1:17:00  

 

David Bruce Memorial 50tt 22/6/14

1 Kyle Gordon Sandy Wallace cycles S 1:52:50  
2 Callum Finlayson MFCC V 1:55:04  
3 Kenny Riddle MFCC V 1:58:39  
4 Gareth Luce Moray Cycle S 1:59:46  
5 Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes S 2:00:25  
6 Norman Skene Velocity 44 V 2:01:55  
7 Brian Nicholas MFCC V 2:03:21  
8 Ian Wilson Deeside Thistle V 2:04:03  
9 Gregor Grant MFCC V 2:05:54  
10 Iain Watson Aberdeen Wheelers S 2:06:26  
11 Nigel Levett CFCC V 2:06:29  
12 Christopher Goddard MFCC V 2:06:50  
13 Fraser MacBeath MFCC S 2:06:57  
14 David Harter Forres CC V 2:07:00  
15 David Stuart CFCC V 2:08:54  
16 Mark Dryburgh RRCC V 2:09:11  
17 Jennie McColl Aberdeen Wheelers V 2:14:36  
18 Alisdair Washington Caithness CC V 2:14:37  
19 Ed Rattray Elgin CC V 2:29:10  
20 Katrina Moir RRCC V 2:32:10  

 

 

Raymond Sinclair Memorial 10tt 7/5/14

1 35 Callum Finlayson Moray Firth CC V 0:21:37  
2 13 David Smith Moray Firth CC S 0:22:19  
3 30 Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth CC V 0:22:21  
4 37 Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes S 0:22:23  
5 5 Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC S 0:22:56  
6 20 Wim Chalmet East Sutherland Wheelers V 0:23:14  
7 4 Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis S 0:23:17  
8 24 David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC V 0:23:24  
9 11 Donald Stephenson Ben Wyvis S 0:23:25  
10 26 Rick Wells Moray Firth CC V 0:23:26  
11 33 Chris Goddard Moray Firth CC V 0:23:32  
12 19 Garry Russell Royal Air Force S 0:23:33  
13 10 Mike Gordon Moray Firth CC V 0:23:38  
14 28 Roger Sewell Ross Shire Roads V 0:23:39  
15 15 Gregor Grant Moray Firth CC V 0:23:45  
16 27 Neil Carpenter Forres CC V 0:24:20  
17 18 Anne Murray Team Jewson V 0:24:56  
18 32 Mark Dryburgh Ross Shire Roads V 0:25:00  
19 34 Peter Robertson Forres CC V 0:25:07  
20 16 Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC V 0:25:12  
21 14 Alasdair Washington Caithness CC V 0:25:23  
22 23 George Grant Forres CC V 0:25:32  
23 31 Dariusz Badlya Cromarty Firth CC S 0:25:36  
24 6 Douglas Cowie Forres CC V 0:25:59  
25 8 Scott Grant Forres CC V 0:26:10  
26 21 Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC V 0:26:22  
27 7 Keith Eagleson Ross Shire Roads V 0:26:37  
28 29 Alana Ross Forres CC F 0:27:47  
29 36 Katrina Moir Ross Shire Roads FV 0:28:04  
30 12 Kevin Moir Ross Shire Roads V 0:28:18  
31 22 Mary Eagleson Ross Shire Roads FV 0:28:44  

 

 

 

 




Click for Map Plexus Media
Web Design Inverness
site map | cookie policy | privacy policy